550,000-0.09%
$549,500
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,891 SqFt (176 m2)
Price
$291/SqFt ($3,128/m2)
Type
House
Built
1992
HOA
$1,440/MO
MLS Number
2026011199
View
Golf Course, Lake
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath and den pool home in CAPE ROYAL, a gated golf course community. The home is located on desirable Royal Tee (seller financing available) featuring & split floor plan, plus a family room, new resurfaced pool, New kitchen with Quartz co... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
  • View: Golf Course, Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: French Doors, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Ridge Vent
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Style: Ranch, Split Level, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: SCHOOL CHOICE
  • Middle School: SCHOOL CHOICE
  • Senior High School: SCHOOL CHOICE
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Legal/Accounting, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
  • Taxes: 3675.09
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: No info

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Royal Tee Country Club Estates at Cape Coral?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549.5K
Price
-0.09%
Change Rate
$291 ft2 / $3,128 m2
Price Per
05/17/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$550K
Price
10.22%
Change Rate
$291 ft2 / $3,131 m2
Price Per
05/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499K
Price
-4.02%
Change Rate
$264 ft2 / $2,840 m2
Price Per
05/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$519.9K
Price
-1.14%
Change Rate
$275 ft2 / $2,959 m2
Price Per
04/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525.9K
Price
-0.75%
Change Rate
$278 ft2 / $2,994 m2
Price Per
04/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$529.9K
Price
-0.86%
Change Rate
$280 ft2 / $3,016 m2
Price Per
04/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$534.5K
Price
-0.09%
Change Rate
$283 ft2 / $3,042 m2
Price Per
03/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$535K
Price
-0.83%
Change Rate
$283 ft2 / $3,045 m2
Price Per
03/16/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$539.5K
Price
2.66%
Change Rate
$285 ft2 / $3,071 m2
Price Per
03/05/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$525.5K
Price
$278 ft2 / $2,991 m2
Price Per
Listed by Phillip FabsitsRealty Hub • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View