Palm Beach Colony, 11637 Balsam Dr

3
Beds
1
Baths
836
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 30, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
836 SqFt (78 m2)
Price
$467/SqFt ($5,021/m2)
Type
House
Built
1960
MLS Number
R11021901
On Site
605 Days
Updated
8 Days ago
Page Views
0
Description: Beautiful well-maintained single family 3BR/1BA in a desirable location in Royal Palm Beach. This home offers an updated kitchen with all new appliances and granite countertops, throughout the home is laminate, and tile flooring. This home also ha... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: KitchenDiningCombo, None, StackedBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Other
  • Year Built: 1960
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-09-18T10:12:55.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 4124.84
    • Security Information: None
    • Parking Description: AttachedCarport
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Palm Beach Colony at Royal Palm Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    06/30/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $390K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $467 ft2 / $5,021 m2
    Price Per
    04/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $390K
    Price
    -2.48%
    Change Rate
    $467 ft2 / $5,021 m2
    Price Per
    04/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $399.9K
    Price
    -4.7%
    Change Rate
    $478 ft2 / $5,149 m2
    Price Per
    04/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $419.6K
    Price
    -1.26%
    Change Rate
    $502 ft2 / $5,403 m2
    Price Per
    03/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $425K
    Price
    -0.26%
    Change Rate
    $508 ft2 / $5,472 m2
    Price Per
    03/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $426.1K
    Price
    -0.4%
    Change Rate
    $510 ft2 / $5,486 m2
    Price Per
    02/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $427.8K
    Price
    -2.71%
    Change Rate
    $512 ft2 / $5,508 m2
    Price Per
    01/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $439.7K
    Price
    -1.72%
    Change Rate
    $526 ft2 / $5,661 m2
    Price Per
    12/24/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $447.4K
    Price
    -0.56%
    Change Rate
    $535 ft2 / $5,761 m2
    Price Per
    12/02/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $449.9K
    Price
    -0.55%
    Change Rate
    $538 ft2 / $5,793 m2
    Price Per
    11/06/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $452.4K
    Price
    -0.55%
    Change Rate
    $541 ft2 / $5,825 m2
    Price Per
    10/15/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $454.9K
    Price
    -1.09%
    Change Rate
    $544 ft2 / $5,857 m2
    Price Per
    10/06/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $459.9K
    Price
    -2.13%
    Change Rate
    $550 ft2 / $5,921 m2
    Price Per
    09/25/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $469.9K
    Price
    -2.08%
    Change Rate
    $562 ft2 / $6,050 m2
    Price Per
    09/22/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $479.9K
    Price
    $574 ft2 / $6,179 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Stuart MearsMears Realty Group, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View