Arden, 1177 Wandering Willow Way

738,000-1.76%
$724,997
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,361
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
3
Size
3,361 SqFt (312 m2)
Price
$216/SqFt ($2,322/m2)
Type
House
Built
2019
HOA
$295/MO
MLS Number
A11930965
View
None
On Site
153 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this stunningly upgraded model home in the desirable Arden community of Loxahatchee, Florida. Boasting one of the largest floor plans in the neighborhood, this 2021-built, move-in-ready two-story residence offers an impressive 3,361 square feet of l... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 6
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile,Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached,TwoStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 3
    • Listing Date: 2025-12-15T14:50:51.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 10140
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity
    • Parking Description: Driveway, PaverBlock, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Arden at Loxahatchee?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    -1.76%
    Change Rate
    $216 ft2 / $2,322 m2
    Price Per
    05/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $738K
    Price
    -0.27%
    Change Rate
    $220 ft2 / $2,364 m2
    Price Per
    04/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $740K
    Price
    -1.2%
    Change Rate
    $220 ft2 / $2,370 m2
    Price Per
    04/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749K
    Price
    -3.23%
    Change Rate
    $223 ft2 / $2,399 m2
    Price Per
    12/15/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $774K
    Price
    $230 ft2 / $2,479 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Louis ChavarriLifestyle International Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View