Valencia Lakes, 11900 Mataro Ave

599,900-3.32%
$580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,097
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,097 SqFt (195 m2)
Price
$277/SqFt ($2,977/m2)
Type
House
Built
1999
HOA
$665/MO
MLS Number
R11148432
View
Lake
On Site
151 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Presenting a meticulously renovated residence in the esteemed Valencia Lakes community of Boynton Beach, FL. This unparalleled abode on 11900 Mataro Avenue leaves no stone unturned in granting an upscale, modern living experience. The transformations undertake... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Attic, BreakfastBar, BreakfastArea, Bathtub, CathedralCeilings, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, GardenTubRomanTub, Pantry, PullDownAtticStairs, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Drapes
  • Year Built: 1999
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • Senior High School: Park Vista
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-18T07:05:45.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Security, Trash
  • Taxes: 7347
  • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Complex: 696

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Valencia Lakes at Boynton Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/22/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$580K
Price
-3.32%
Change Rate
$277 ft2 / $2,977 m2
Price Per
03/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599.9K
Price
-0.84%
Change Rate
$286 ft2 / $3,079 m2
Price Per
02/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$605K
Price
-1.63%
Change Rate
$289 ft2 / $3,105 m2
Price Per
02/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$615K
Price
-2.23%
Change Rate
$293 ft2 / $3,157 m2
Price Per
01/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$629K
Price
-2.48%
Change Rate
$300 ft2 / $3,229 m2
Price Per
12/18/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$645K
Price
$308 ft2 / $3,311 m2
Price Per
Listed by Paul Jay SapersteinEXP Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View