Park Central At Cypress Key, 11965 Park Central

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,525
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 29, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,525 SqFt (235 m2)
Price
$200/SqFt ($2,153/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2017
HOA
$350/MO
MLS Number
R11090865
View
Garden
On Site
368 Days
Updated
92 Days ago
Page Views
0
Seller is offering $10,000 buyer credit to assist with closing costs! Welcome to Park Central at Cypress Key, a highly sought-after community where luxury and convenience come together. This beautifully designed townhome is truly one of a kind, featuring 3 spa... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorKitchen, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, Storage, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,StormWindows
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Style: Mediterranean
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-05-14T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities
    • Taxes: 5518.97
    • Security Information: FireAlarm, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Park Central At Cypress Key at Royal Palm Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/29/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $505K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $200 ft2 / $2,153 m2
    Price Per
    07/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $505K
    Price
    -0.98%
    Change Rate
    $200 ft2 / $2,153 m2
    Price Per
    07/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $510K
    Price
    -2.86%
    Change Rate
    $202 ft2 / $2,174 m2
    Price Per
    06/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -4.53%
    Change Rate
    $208 ft2 / $2,238 m2
    Price Per
    06/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549.9K
    Price
    -4.37%
    Change Rate
    $218 ft2 / $2,344 m2
    Price Per
    05/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -4.15%
    Change Rate
    $228 ft2 / $2,451 m2
    Price Per
    05/15/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $599.9K
    Price
    $238 ft2 / $2,557 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jeffrey TricoliKW Reserve Palm Beach • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View