Laguna Shores, 121 Estrellita Dr

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 13, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,394 SqFt (130 m2)
Price
$452/SqFt ($4,865/m2)
Type
House
Built
1965
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225009185
View
Canal
Updated
338 Days ago
Page Views
0
Incredible price!! Your choice either to finish the house or build brand new!! Beautiful homes being built on the street. Intersecting canal view!! Pool and rare covered dock. Peaceful location situated on the south end of the island with easy access to Boni... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 6843.54
    • Security Information: No info
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Laguna Shores at Fort Myers Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    06/13/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $630K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $452 ft2 / $4,865 m2
    Price Per
    05/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $630K
    Price
    -14.85%
    Change Rate
    $452 ft2 / $4,865 m2
    Price Per
    05/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $739.9K
    Price
    -1.33%
    Change Rate
    $531 ft2 / $5,713 m2
    Price Per
    04/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749.9K
    Price
    -3.23%
    Change Rate
    $538 ft2 / $5,790 m2
    Price Per
    04/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $774.9K
    Price
    -1.79%
    Change Rate
    $556 ft2 / $5,984 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $789K
    Price
    -1.25%
    Change Rate
    $566 ft2 / $6,092 m2
    Price Per
    03/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    -3.15%
    Change Rate
    $573 ft2 / $6,170 m2
    Price Per
    03/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $825K
    Price
    -6.14%
    Change Rate
    $592 ft2 / $6,370 m2
    Price Per
    02/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $879K
    Price
    -2.22%
    Change Rate
    $631 ft2 / $6,787 m2
    Price Per
    01/27/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $899K
    Price
    $645 ft2 / $6,942 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Isabelle WellsJohn R. Wood Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View