3
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
SqFt
Status
Sold - Feb 20, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,489 SqFt (138 m2)
Price
$346/SqFt ($3,723/m2)
Type
House
Built
1956
MLS Number
A11864530
View
None,Other
On Site
265 Days
Updated
80 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Miami! Boasting a well-manicured yard, this residence offers great curb appeal and plenty of room to enjoy both indoors and outdoors. Step inside and fall in love with the split-b... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • View: None,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, SplitBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-24T14:48:04.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 1867
  • Parking Description: Driveway

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Cravero Lake Shore Estates at West Little River?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/20/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$515K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$346 ft2 / $3,723 m2
Price Per
11/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$515K
Price
-1.9%
Change Rate
$346 ft2 / $3,723 m2
Price Per
11/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525K
Price
-4.53%
Change Rate
$353 ft2 / $3,795 m2
Price Per
10/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549.9K
Price
-3.51%
Change Rate
$369 ft2 / $3,975 m2
Price Per
10/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569.9K
Price
-5.02%
Change Rate
$383 ft2 / $4,120 m2
Price Per
09/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$600K
Price
-7.69%
Change Rate
$403 ft2 / $4,337 m2
Price Per
08/23/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$650K
Price
$437 ft2 / $4,699 m2
Price Per
Listed by Durshan BurkeAlign Right Realty K1 Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View