Starlight Cove, 12287 Pleasant Green Way

569,000-1.76%
$559,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,972
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,972 SqFt (183 m2)
Price
$283/SqFt ($3,051/m2)
Type
House
Built
1995
HOA
$189/MO
MLS Number
F10542012
View
Garden
On Site
139 Days
Updated
11 Days ago
Page Views
0
Stunning corner-lot two-story residence located in one of Boynton Beach’s most sought-after communities. Completely remodeled throughout, this home features soaring vaulted ceilings and a refined blend of tile, wood, and carpet flooring. The designer kitchen s... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CeilingFans,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1995
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • Senior High School: Atlantic
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-30T10:17:43.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 2918
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Starlight Cove at Boynton Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$559K
Price
-1.76%
Change Rate
$283 ft2 / $3,051 m2
Price Per
04/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569K
Price
-1.73%
Change Rate
$289 ft2 / $3,106 m2
Price Per
04/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$579K
Price
-1.7%
Change Rate
$294 ft2 / $3,160 m2
Price Per
04/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$589K
Price
-1.67%
Change Rate
$299 ft2 / $3,215 m2
Price Per
03/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-1.64%
Change Rate
$304 ft2 / $3,270 m2
Price Per
02/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$609K
Price
-1.62%
Change Rate
$309 ft2 / $3,324 m2
Price Per
12/30/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$619K
Price
$314 ft2 / $3,379 m2
Price Per
Listed by Alejandro AlvarezCompass Florida, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View