Old Port Cove Tower West, 123 Lakeshore Dr #1644

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,519
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 24, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
2,519 SqFt (234 m2)
Price
$208/SqFt ($2,243/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1980
HOA
$1,905/MO
MLS Number
R11088960
View
Intercoastal, Marina, Ocean
On Site
375 Days
Updated
54 Days ago
Page Views
0
Sweeping, unobstructed wraparound views of the Intracoastal, Singer Island, and Old Port Cove Marina from this rare high-floor 3BR/2.5BA residence -- a spacious waterfront retreat with a sun-filled garden ready for your personal vision. Flooded with natural li... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Intercoastal, Marina, Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, Bathtub, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, FamilyDiningRoom, KitchenDiningCombo, CustomMirrors, MainLevelPrimary, SittingAreaInPrimary, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, TubShower, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central, Electric, Individual
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Year Built: 1980
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Gardens
Other Property Info
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-05-07T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Sewer, Security, Water, Internet
  • Taxes: 6276.68
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 22
  • Total Units in Complex: 1052

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Old Port Cove Tower West at North Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/24/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$525K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$208 ft2 / $2,243 m2
Price Per
02/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525K
Price
-4.54%
Change Rate
$208 ft2 / $2,243 m2
Price Per
02/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-4.33%
Change Rate
$218 ft2 / $2,350 m2
Price Per
02/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$574.9K
Price
-3.37%
Change Rate
$228 ft2 / $2,457 m2
Price Per
12/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$595K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$236 ft2 / $2,542 m2
Price Per
11/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$595K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$236 ft2 / $2,542 m2
Price Per
11/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$595K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$236 ft2 / $2,542 m2
Price Per
09/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$595K
Price
-8.46%
Change Rate
$236 ft2 / $2,543 m2
Price Per
08/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$258 ft2 / $2,777 m2
Price Per
07/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-7.01%
Change Rate
$258 ft2 / $2,777 m2
Price Per
07/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$277 ft2 / $2,987 m2
Price Per
07/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-6.67%
Change Rate
$277 ft2 / $2,987 m2
Price Per
06/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$749K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$297 ft2 / $3,200 m2
Price Per
05/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$749K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$297 ft2 / $3,201 m2
Price Per
05/08/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$749K
Price
$297 ft2 / $3,201 m2
Price Per
Listed by Will DeanEcho Fine Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View