Old Port Cove Tower West, 123 Lakeshore Dr #1942

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 14, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,715 SqFt (159 m2)
Price
$262/SqFt ($2,824/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1980
HOA
$1,609/MO
MLS Number
R11046889
View
Intercoastal, Marina, Ocean
On Site
510 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
Spacious 19th floor condo in exclusive Old Port Cove Tower West with breathtaking views of the intracoastal, ocean, and marina. Featuring a large wrap around balcony accessible from both bedrooms. Double door entrance. Washer and dryer in unit. Wet bar in cond... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Intercoastal, Marina, Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, Bathtub, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, GardenTubRomanTub, SplitBedrooms, Storage, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Windows/Treatment: Drapes
  • Year Built: 1980
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-12-23T16:08:20.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water, Internet
    • Taxes: 10651.5
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, ClosedCircuitCameras, FireSprinklerSystem, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, PhoneEntry, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Covered, DetachedCarport, Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 22
    • Total Units in Complex: 1052

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Old Port Cove Tower West at North Palm Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/14/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $450K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $262 ft2 / $2,824 m2
    Price Per
    09/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $450K
    Price
    -9.82%
    Change Rate
    $262 ft2 / $2,824 m2
    Price Per
    09/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499K
    Price
    -4.95%
    Change Rate
    $291 ft2 / $3,132 m2
    Price Per
    08/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -2.6%
    Change Rate
    $306 ft2 / $3,295 m2
    Price Per
    08/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $539K
    Price
    -1.1%
    Change Rate
    $314 ft2 / $3,383 m2
    Price Per
    07/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $545K
    Price
    -0.73%
    Change Rate
    $318 ft2 / $3,421 m2
    Price Per
    06/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    -0.9%
    Change Rate
    $320 ft2 / $3,446 m2
    Price Per
    06/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $554K
    Price
    -1.77%
    Change Rate
    $323 ft2 / $3,477 m2
    Price Per
    05/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $564K
    Price
    -1.74%
    Change Rate
    $329 ft2 / $3,540 m2
    Price Per
    05/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $574K
    Price
    -0.86%
    Change Rate
    $335 ft2 / $3,603 m2
    Price Per
    04/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $579K
    Price
    -0.86%
    Change Rate
    $338 ft2 / $3,634 m2
    Price Per
    03/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $584K
    Price
    -0.85%
    Change Rate
    $341 ft2 / $3,665 m2
    Price Per
    03/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $589K
    Price
    -0.84%
    Change Rate
    $343 ft2 / $3,697 m2
    Price Per
    02/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $594K
    Price
    -0.83%
    Change Rate
    $346 ft2 / $3,728 m2
    Price Per
    12/23/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    $349 ft2 / $3,760 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Alexander FinkIllustrated Properties LLC (Co • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View