1235 E Count St

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 01, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,456 SqFt (135 m2)
Price
$216/SqFt ($2,328/m2)
Type
House
Built
2026
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2026006131
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
17 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRECONSTRUCTION ~Est. 2026
Pre-Construction listings in the subdivision are those that you are buying before or while it is being built.
METAL ROOF offering long-lasting durability and protection. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this New Construction, 3-bedroom PLUS DEN home provides flexible space that can be used as an additional room. Features a wider paved driveway and finished walkway... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: No info
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Whole House Fan
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Style: Florida, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 433.55
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN at Lehigh Acres?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/01/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $314.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $216 ft2 / $2,328 m2
    Price Per
    04/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $314.9K
    Price
    -1.56%
    Change Rate
    $216 ft2 / $2,328 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $319.9K
    Price
    -1.57%
    Change Rate
    $220 ft2 / $2,365 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $325K
    Price
    -1.19%
    Change Rate
    $223 ft2 / $2,403 m2
    Price Per
    03/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $328.9K
    Price
    -0.3%
    Change Rate
    $226 ft2 / $2,432 m2
    Price Per
    02/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329.9K
    Price
    -1.52%
    Change Rate
    $227 ft2 / $2,439 m2
    Price Per
    02/20/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $335K
    Price
    $230 ft2 / $2,477 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Karina MendozaMarzucco Real Estate • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View