Port De Mer, 1239 Hillsboro Mile #401

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 25, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,170 SqFt (109 m2)
Price
$333/SqFt ($3,588/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1974
HOA
$912/MO
MLS Number
R11023843
View
Ocean
On Site
599 Days
Updated
71 Days ago
Page Views
0
OCEAN FRONT! Ocean View! Private Beach Included! All Assessments Paid in Full by Seller! NEW 2024 Roof! Complete Category 5 Hurricane Impact Windows & Doors! Walking Distance to the World Famous Deerfield Beach Pier! 50 Year Certification Passed/Complete. All ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: WetBar, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, MultiplePrimarySuites, MultipleEnSuiteBathrooms, SplitBedrooms, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Windows/Treatment: Metal, SingleHung, StormWindows, TintedWindows
  • Year Built: 1974
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2024-09-24T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Trash
  • Taxes: 7615.44
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, KeyCardEntry, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Covered, Garage, Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 6

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Port De Mer at Hillsboro Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

08/25/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$390K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$333 ft2 / $3,588 m2
Price Per
06/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$390K
Price
-8.24%
Change Rate
$333 ft2 / $3,588 m2
Price Per
06/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$425K
Price
-0.93%
Change Rate
$363 ft2 / $3,910 m2
Price Per
06/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$429K
Price
-0.23%
Change Rate
$367 ft2 / $3,947 m2
Price Per
06/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$430K
Price
-1.01%
Change Rate
$368 ft2 / $3,956 m2
Price Per
05/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$434.4K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$371 ft2 / $3,996 m2
Price Per
05/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$434.5K
Price
-0.11%
Change Rate
$371 ft2 / $3,997 m2
Price Per
05/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$435K
Price
-1.14%
Change Rate
$372 ft2 / $4,002 m2
Price Per
05/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$440K
Price
-1.12%
Change Rate
$376 ft2 / $4,048 m2
Price Per
04/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$445K
Price
-1.11%
Change Rate
$380 ft2 / $4,094 m2
Price Per
04/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$450K
Price
-10%
Change Rate
$385 ft2 / $4,140 m2
Price Per
02/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$500K
Price
-2.91%
Change Rate
$427 ft2 / $4,600 m2
Price Per
11/21/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$515K
Price
-1.9%
Change Rate
$440 ft2 / $4,738 m2
Price Per
09/25/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$525K
Price
$449 ft2 / $4,830 m2
Price Per
Listed by Joseph McFarlaneEXP Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View