Arden, 1261 Deer Haven Dr

679,900-0.74%
$674,900
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
3
Size
2,628 SqFt (244 m2)
Price
$257/SqFt ($2,764/m2)
Type
House
Built
2021
HOA
$326/MO
MLS Number
B26003133
View
Garden
On Site
57 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW PRICE! Exceptional value in Arden! This spacious Lennar-built home is ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac and offers an open-concept layout with a highly desirable first-floor bedroom + full bath — perfect for guests, multi-generational living, or a hom... Read more

Open House

Saturday, May 16
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Garden, OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BuiltInFeatures, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, FamilyDiningRoom, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, Pantry, Storage, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, GasCooktop, Disposal, GasRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, TanklessWaterHeater, VentedExhaustFan, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, CeramicTile, Tile, Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: PlantationShutters, StormWindows
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2021
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-17T10:35:12.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, RecreationFacilities, Trash
  • Taxes: 9400.95
  • Real Estate Taxes: 485470
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, ElectricVehicleChargingStations, Garage, PaverBlock
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Arden at Loxahatchee?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$674.9K
Price
-0.74%
Change Rate
$257 ft2 / $2,764 m2
Price Per
04/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$679.9K
Price
-2.86%
Change Rate
$259 ft2 / $2,785 m2
Price Per
04/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699.9K
Price
-4.78%
Change Rate
$266 ft2 / $2,867 m2
Price Per
03/17/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$735K
Price
$280 ft2 / $3,010 m2
Price Per
Listed by Erica WilcoxPreferred Shore LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View