4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 26, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,600 SqFt (149 m2)
Price
$325/SqFt ($3,498/m2)
Type
House
Built
1988
MLS Number
R11120798
On Site
257 Days
Updated
48 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located East of US-1 in the highly sought-after Historic Lake Worth Beach. Situated on a corner lot just minutes from downtown Lake Worth, the beach, and the Lake Worth Golf Club, this wel... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1988
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-09-02T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 8271.77
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem
    • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN North Lake Worth at Lake Worth Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/26/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $519.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $325 ft2 / $3,498 m2
    Price Per
    01/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $519.9K
    Price
    -0.76%
    Change Rate
    $325 ft2 / $3,498 m2
    Price Per
    01/02/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $523.9K
    Price
    -0.38%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,525 m2
    Price Per
    12/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525.9K
    Price
    -0.38%
    Change Rate
    $329 ft2 / $3,538 m2
    Price Per
    12/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $527.9K
    Price
    -0.21%
    Change Rate
    $330 ft2 / $3,551 m2
    Price Per
    11/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $529K
    Price
    -1.1%
    Change Rate
    $331 ft2 / $3,559 m2
    Price Per
    11/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $534.9K
    Price
    -0.76%
    Change Rate
    $334 ft2 / $3,599 m2
    Price Per
    10/12/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $539K
    Price
    1.72%
    Change Rate
    $337 ft2 / $3,626 m2
    Price Per
    09/04/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $529.9K
    Price
    $331 ft2 / $3,565 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by David KobrinSouth Florida R.E. Connection • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View