Lake Clarke Terrace Houses For SaleAirbnbNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
OPEN SAT, 3-5PM
Lake Clarke Terrace, 1808 N 17th Ave Ave, Lake Worth Beach, Florida 33460, image 1
$899,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,149 SqFt
  • $418/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Lake Clarke Terrace
1808 N 17th Ave Ave, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
Experience the perfect blend of luxury and lifestyle in this stunning waterfront home, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this residence offers both comfort and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private oasis featuring a beautifully designed pool, where tranquil water views create the ultimate backdrop for relaxation or hosting guests. Inside, the home is filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed living spaces that flow seamlessly from room to room. With its prime location, generous layout, and resort-style outdoor living, this property delivers the best of waterfront living with space, style, and serenity.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Boating
None
Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.17 miles)
For Sale (1)
$690K - $690K
(0.25 miles)
(0.26 miles)
(0.27 miles)
For Sale (2)
$539K - $600K
(0.30 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.9M - $1.9M
For Rent (1)
$12.5K - $12.5K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
16

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.