Somerset Country Club, 13049 SW 53rd St

4
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 08, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,255 SqFt (209 m2)
Price
$302/SqFt ($3,246/m2)
Type
House
Built
2002
HOA
$150/MO
MLS Number
R11066173
View
Lake
On Site
445 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Best Deal in Viscaya with LOW HOA! Beautifully upgraded 4BD/3BA waterfront home in Miramar's sought-after Viscaya community. Enjoy serene lake views with fountain, luxury vinyl flooring, renovated kitchen with quartz countertops & stainless steel appliances. O... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, CathedralCeilings, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, GardenTubRomanTub, Pantry, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Year Built: 2002
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Coral Cove
  • Middle School: New Renaissance
  • Senior High School: Everglades
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-02-26T17:06:09.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 4839.2
  • Security Information: FireAlarm, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Somerset Country Club at Miramar?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

09/08/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$680K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$302 ft2 / $3,246 m2
Price Per
07/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$680K
Price
-5.42%
Change Rate
$302 ft2 / $3,246 m2
Price Per
07/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$719K
Price
-0.81%
Change Rate
$319 ft2 / $3,432 m2
Price Per
06/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$724.9K
Price
-1.37%
Change Rate
$321 ft2 / $3,460 m2
Price Per
06/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$735K
Price
-0.68%
Change Rate
$326 ft2 / $3,508 m2
Price Per
05/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$740K
Price
-1.2%
Change Rate
$328 ft2 / $3,532 m2
Price Per
05/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$749K
Price
-0.79%
Change Rate
$332 ft2 / $3,575 m2
Price Per
04/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$755K
Price
-1.31%
Change Rate
$335 ft2 / $3,604 m2
Price Per
03/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$765K
Price
-2.55%
Change Rate
$339 ft2 / $3,652 m2
Price Per
02/26/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$785K
Price
$348 ft2 / $3,747 m2
Price Per
Listed by Julian SofferKeller Williams Realty Boca Raton • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View