480,000-3.13%
$465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,644 SqFt (153 m2)
Price
$283/SqFt ($3,045/m2)
Type
House
Built
1952
MLS Number
R11162244
On Site
93 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that lives like new construction. Every detail was redone, including a professional addition bringing total living space to 1,644 square feet. Open layout with a fully upgraded kitchen featuring new stainless steel ap... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: RoomForPool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, DualSinks, KitchenIsland, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile,Vinyl
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1952
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • Senior High School: William T. Dwyer
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-09T20:30:29.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 3246.22
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Riviera Beach No HOA at Riviera Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$465K
Price
-3.13%
Change Rate
$283 ft2 / $3,045 m2
Price Per
03/31/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$480K
Price
-4%
Change Rate
$292 ft2 / $3,143 m2
Price Per
03/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$500K
Price
-5.66%
Change Rate
$304 ft2 / $3,274 m2
Price Per
02/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$530K
Price
-3.28%
Change Rate
$322 ft2 / $3,470 m2
Price Per
02/17/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$548K
Price
$333 ft2 / $3,588 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jessica MarquesUnited Realty Group Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View