Arden, 1319 Arrowhead Point Rd

650,000-1.55%
$639,900
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,401 SqFt (223 m2)
Price
$267/SqFt ($2,869/m2)
Type
House
Built
2022
HOA
$310/MO
MLS Number
R11152833
On Site
124 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
Outstanding value! in the well sought after Arden community. Resort pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickle ball, tennis, basketball, community activities, farmers market and more! Pride of ownership shows in this 4BR 3BA home. Stainless steel appliances, buil... Read more

Open House

Sunday, May 31
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, GasRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2022
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Binks Forest
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • Senior High School: Wellington
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-09T10:08:08.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas
  • Taxes: 10169.1
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Arden at Loxahatchee?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$639.9K
Price
-1.55%
Change Rate
$267 ft2 / $2,869 m2
Price Per
04/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-2.26%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,914 m2
Price Per
02/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$665K
Price
-1.48%
Change Rate
$277 ft2 / $2,981 m2
Price Per
01/22/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$675K
Price
$281 ft2 / $3,026 m2
Price Per
Listed by James FantinRE/MAX Select Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View