Edgewater Park, 13338 SW 113th Pl

599,000-1.67%
$589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
1
Size
1,241 SqFt (115 m2)
Price
$475/SqFt ($5,109/m2)
Type
House
Built
1986
HOA
$118/MO
MLS Number
A11926017
View
None
On Site
162 Days
Updated
26 Days ago
Page Views
0
Fully Renovated Turnkey Home in Kendall – Best Value in the Area! Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering modern finishes and worry-free living. This home features a brand NEW ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS, and NEW AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Patio
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1986
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-05T13:24:38.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 4121

Price History

03/21/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$589K
Price
-1.67%
Change Rate
$475 ft2 / $5,109 m2
Price Per
03/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-0.99%
Change Rate
$483 ft2 / $5,196 m2
Price Per
02/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$605K
Price
-2.26%
Change Rate
$488 ft2 / $5,248 m2
Price Per
01/21/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$619K
Price
-1.2%
Change Rate
$499 ft2 / $5,369 m2
Price Per
12/05/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$626.5K
Price
$505 ft2 / $5,434 m2
Price Per
Listed by Olivia EstradaLuxe Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View