Edgewater Park, 13402 SW 116th Pl

578,000-5.71%
$545,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
2
Size
1,414 SqFt (131 m2)
Price
$385/SqFt ($4,149/m2)
Type
House
Built
1990
HOA
$118/MO
MLS Number
A11849322
View
None
On Site
290 Days
Updated
54 Days ago
Page Views
0
Listed by Owner/Agent. Nice home For Sale "As Is" inspections welcomed. Home was originally built in 1990 with 4-bedrooms, 2-bathrooms & 2-Car garage. Corner lot with plenty of parking spaces, space for a boat, fenced, New roof in 2014, Accordion Shutters, Plu... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Lighting, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: None
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-30T17:19:40.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 7169
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Driveway, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Edgewater Park at Richmond Heights?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$545K
Price
-5.71%
Change Rate
$385 ft2 / $4,149 m2
Price Per
11/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$578K
Price
-1.87%
Change Rate
$409 ft2 / $4,400 m2
Price Per
09/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$589K
Price
-1.51%
Change Rate
$417 ft2 / $4,484 m2
Price Per
07/29/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$598K
Price
$423 ft2 / $4,552 m2
Price Per
Listed by Amada MartinezXcellence Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View