Arden, 1361 Wandering Willow Way

625,000-2.56%
$609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,401 SqFt (223 m2)
Price
$254/SqFt ($2,730/m2)
Type
House
Built
2021
HOA
$309/MO
MLS Number
B26005500
View
Preserve
On Site
52 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
MOTIVATED SELLER!! Check out the BACKYARD-Spacious, stylish, and full of potential! This 4 bedroom+3 full baths checks ALL the boxes. With plenty of room for living, working and entertaining, the flexible layout adapts to your lifestyle.The REAL showstopper? A... Read more

Open House

Saturday, May 16
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: RoomForPool
  • View: Preserve
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Laminate,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, InsulatedWindows, StormWindows
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2021
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Saddle View
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • Senior High School: Wellington
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-22T19:24:23.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, Security
  • Taxes: 10123.78
  • Real Estate Taxes: 529911
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Arden at Loxahatchee?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$609K
Price
-2.56%
Change Rate
$254 ft2 / $2,730 m2
Price Per
04/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$625K
Price
-3.1%
Change Rate
$260 ft2 / $2,802 m2
Price Per
03/31/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$645K
Price
-2.27%
Change Rate
$269 ft2 / $2,892 m2
Price Per
03/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$660K
Price
-1.49%
Change Rate
$275 ft2 / $2,959 m2
Price Per
03/22/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$670K
Price
$279 ft2 / $3,004 m2
Price Per
Listed by Kelly DuHamelColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View