Norwood, 1371 NW 198th St

3
Beds
3
Baths
1,775
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 13, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,775 SqFt (165 m2)
Price
$296/SqFt ($3,184/m2)
Type
House
Built
1961
MLS Number
A11800971
View
None
On Site
370 Days
Updated
64 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this charming two-story single-family home offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing ample space for families of all sizes. Step inside to discover beautifully updat... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Other
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: Detached,SplitLevel
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-05-12T01:32:57.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northwest
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 5357

Price History

    03/13/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $296 ft2 / $3,184 m2
    Price Per
    12/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -3.67%
    Change Rate
    $296 ft2 / $3,184 m2
    Price Per
    12/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $545K
    Price
    -0.91%
    Change Rate
    $307 ft2 / $3,305 m2
    Price Per
    10/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -0.9%
    Change Rate
    $310 ft2 / $3,335 m2
    Price Per
    10/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $555K
    Price
    -2.61%
    Change Rate
    $313 ft2 / $3,366 m2
    Price Per
    08/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $569.9K
    Price
    -1.74%
    Change Rate
    $321 ft2 / $3,456 m2
    Price Per
    07/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $580K
    Price
    -0.84%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,517 m2
    Price Per
    05/11/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $584.9K
    Price
    $330 ft2 / $3,547 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Maxie WilliamsElite Realty Partners, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View