Arden, 1411 Thistle Pl

687,500-1.31%
$678,500
4
Beds
31/2
Baths
2,262
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,262 SqFt (210 m2)
Price
$300/SqFt ($3,229/m2)
Type
House
Built
2023
HOA
$326/MO
MLS Number
R11154724
View
Garden
On Site
122 Days
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2023
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
RANCH HOME WITH FOUR BEDROOMS RARELY USED SITTING OFF A CUL-DE-SAC WITH LOTS OF UPGRADES-KITCHEN HAS QUARTS COUNTER TOPS, TWO OVENS, UNDER CABINET LIGHTING- HIGH HATS IN EVERY ROOM-LARGE STORAGE ROOM WITH SHELVING-LAUNDRY ROOM HAS A SLOP SINK AND CABINETS-MAST... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, DualSinks, FamilyDiningRoom, KitchenIsland, Pantry, Storage, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Sliding,StormWindows
  • Year Built: 2023
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-15T14:54:51.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Security
  • Taxes: 11518.8
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Arden at Loxahatchee?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$678.5K
Price
-1.31%
Change Rate
$300 ft2 / $3,229 m2
Price Per
03/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$687.5K
Price
-1.08%
Change Rate
$304 ft2 / $3,272 m2
Price Per
02/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$695K
Price
-3.47%
Change Rate
$307 ft2 / $3,307 m2
Price Per
01/27/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$720K
Price
$318 ft2 / $3,426 m2
Price Per
Listed by Theresa BadolatoExit Realty Premier Elite • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View