Portico, 14550 Carva Ln

387,990-0.52%
$385,990
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,271
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
3
Size
2,271 SqFt (211 m2)
Price
$170/SqFt ($1,830/m2)
Type
House
Built
2022
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2025019714
View
Lake, Water
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Motivated Seller just Reduced Price, Bring All Offers! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage Tivoli Model in the newer area of Portico, built in 2022. Oversized lot with plenty of room for a pool on gorgeous lake view! LOWEST PRICED Lakefront Home is in ex... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Lake, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 3
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Other, Rec Facilities
    • Taxes: 5411.61
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Portico at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/08/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $386K
    Price
    -0.52%
    Change Rate
    $170 ft2 / $1,830 m2
    Price Per
    04/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $388K
    Price
    -0.26%
    Change Rate
    $171 ft2 / $1,839 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $389K
    Price
    -0.26%
    Change Rate
    $171 ft2 / $1,844 m2
    Price Per
    03/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $390K
    Price
    -1.24%
    Change Rate
    $172 ft2 / $1,848 m2
    Price Per
    03/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $394.9K
    Price
    -1.25%
    Change Rate
    $174 ft2 / $1,872 m2
    Price Per
    02/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $399.9K
    Price
    -0.99%
    Change Rate
    $176 ft2 / $1,895 m2
    Price Per
    02/03/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $403.9K
    Price
    -1.22%
    Change Rate
    $178 ft2 / $1,914 m2
    Price Per
    12/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $408.9K
    Price
    -1.21%
    Change Rate
    $180 ft2 / $1,938 m2
    Price Per
    12/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $413.9K
    Price
    -1.19%
    Change Rate
    $182 ft2 / $1,962 m2
    Price Per
    11/12/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $418.9K
    Price
    $184 ft2 / $1,985 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by A. J. SmithRealty One Group MVP • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View