799,900-1.25%
$789,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,608 SqFt (149 m2)
Price
$491/SqFt ($5,288/m2)
Type
House
Built
1955
MLS Number
A12007306
View
None
On Site
22 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
LUXURY FIX AND flip opportunity! cash or hard money only please see broker remarks

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: None
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: None
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile,Vinyl
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-04-24T18:03:23.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 12948
  • Parking Description: CircularDriveway

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Millers El Portal Estates at El Portal?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$789.9K
Price
-1.25%
Change Rate
$491 ft2 / $5,288 m2
Price Per
05/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$799.9K
Price
-2.44%
Change Rate
$497 ft2 / $5,355 m2
Price Per
04/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$819.9K
Price
-5.75%
Change Rate
$510 ft2 / $5,488 m2
Price Per
04/24/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$869.9K
Price
$541 ft2 / $5,823 m2
Price Per
Listed by Manuel ArceEXP Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View