St Tropez On The Bay, 150 Sunny Isles Blvd #1-606

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 06, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,458 SqFt (135 m2)
Price
$377/SqFt ($4,060/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2009
HOA
$1,788/MO
MLS Number
A11747581
View
Canal,Other
On Site
452 Days
Updated
186 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRICED TO SELL! EASY TO SHOW! GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A 3BED/2BATH CONDO ACROSS SUNNY ISLES BEACH. UNIT OFFERS A SPLIT FLOOR-PLAN WITH FLOOR-TO-CEILING IMPACT WALLS OF GLASS IN 1,447 SF OF LIVING SPACE. FEATURES: PORCELAIN FLOORS, MODERN OPEN KITCHEN WITH S... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Other
  • View: Canal,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, Other, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Heating Description: Electric,Other
  • Cooling Description: Electric,Other
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, CeramicTile, Tile
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-02-18T21:14:56.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: DogsOk,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceStructure
    • Taxes: 10105
    • Security Information: DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, SecuredGarageParking
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Covered, Guest, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 21

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN St Tropez On The Bay at Sunny Isles Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/06/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $377 ft2 / $4,060 m2
    Price Per
    09/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -23.08%
    Change Rate
    $377 ft2 / $4,060 m2
    Price Per
    09/26/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    2.29%
    Change Rate
    $490 ft2 / $5,279 m2
    Price Per
    07/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -4.18%
    Change Rate
    $479 ft2 / $5,161 m2
    Price Per
    06/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $729.5K
    Price
    -2.6%
    Change Rate
    $500 ft2 / $5,386 m2
    Price Per
    05/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $514 ft2 / $5,530 m2
    Price Per
    04/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $779K
    Price
    -2.56%
    Change Rate
    $534 ft2 / $5,751 m2
    Price Per
    02/18/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $799.5K
    Price
    $548 ft2 / $5,902 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Tatyana KrivoruchkoSunshine Luxury Rlty of America, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View