Orchards Of Westlake, 15028 Goldspar Ct

695,000-1.44%
$685,000
4
Beds
31/2
Baths
2,982
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
3
Size
2,982 SqFt (277 m2)
Price
$230/SqFt ($2,473/m2)
Type
House
Built
2023
HOA
$113/MO
MLS Number
R11114394
View
Garden
On Site
277 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2023
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to the highly sought-after Poinciana Model in the desirable Orchards community of Westlake! This beautifully maintained home offers 2,982 sq. ft. living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, including 2 master suites, 3.5 bathrooms, a... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, KitchenIsland, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, Storage, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2023
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • Senior High School: Seminole Ridge
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-09T11:27:04.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northeast
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas
  • Taxes: 12057.4
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, PhoneEntry, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Orchards Of Westlake at Westlake?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$685K
Price
-1.44%
Change Rate
$230 ft2 / $2,473 m2
Price Per
03/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$695K
Price
-3.47%
Change Rate
$233 ft2 / $2,509 m2
Price Per
02/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$720K
Price
-2.04%
Change Rate
$241 ft2 / $2,599 m2
Price Per
01/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$735K
Price
-0.54%
Change Rate
$246 ft2 / $2,653 m2
Price Per
10/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$739K
Price
-1.47%
Change Rate
$248 ft2 / $2,668 m2
Price Per
09/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-3.23%
Change Rate
$252 ft2 / $2,707 m2
Price Per
08/09/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$775K
Price
$260 ft2 / $2,797 m2
Price Per
Listed by Ruznilda SalvatellaOne Team Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View