1511 SE 15th Ct #201

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 23, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,050 SqFt (98 m2)
Price
$252/SqFt ($2,717/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1964
HOA
$626/MO
MLS Number
F10481123
View
Canal
On Site
487 Days
Updated
43 Days ago
Page Views
0
CORNER UNIT is a 2/2 WATERFRONT PARADISE in a spectacular location. The Eastway Harbor is nestled in The Cove, a quiet Deerfield Beach community on the intracoastal waterway. The southern exposure with natural light makes this home light and bright. Lanai with... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: WallFurnace
  • Cooling Description: CeilingFans,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1964
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-01-14T19:00:00.000-00:00
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 4962
    • Real Estate Taxes: 223630
    • Security Information: None
    • Parking Description: Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN at Hillsboro Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/23/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $265K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $252 ft2 / $2,717 m2
    Price Per
    01/04/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $265K
    Price
    -3.64%
    Change Rate
    $252 ft2 / $2,717 m2
    Price Per
    01/04/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $275K
    Price
    -5.14%
    Change Rate
    $262 ft2 / $2,819 m2
    Price Per
    09/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $289.9K
    Price
    -3.04%
    Change Rate
    $276 ft2 / $2,972 m2
    Price Per
    08/01/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $299K
    Price
    6.82%
    Change Rate
    $285 ft2 / $3,065 m2
    Price Per
    06/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $279.9K
    Price
    -3.45%
    Change Rate
    $267 ft2 / $2,869 m2
    Price Per
    05/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $289.9K
    Price
    -1.73%
    Change Rate
    $276 ft2 / $2,972 m2
    Price Per
    04/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $295K
    Price
    -3.28%
    Change Rate
    $281 ft2 / $3,024 m2
    Price Per
    03/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $305K
    Price
    -6.15%
    Change Rate
    $290 ft2 / $3,127 m2
    Price Per
    01/15/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $325K
    Price
    $310 ft2 / $3,332 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Michael DursoProvidian Properties, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View