3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
SqFt
Status
Sold - Oct 10, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,060 SqFt (98 m2)
Price
$462/SqFt ($4,976/m2)
Type
House
Built
1953
MLS Number
R11071436
View
Garden
On Site
429 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifully total remodeled home in North Lake Worth Beach! NO HOA This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features — Brand-new metal roof, new impact windows and doors, new kitchen w/ exotic countertops, top appliances , new bathrooms with high end finishes, AC... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatInKitchen, GardenTubRomanTub, KitchenDiningCombo, None, Storage
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: StormWindows
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Style: Florida,Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: North Grade K-8
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • Senior High School: Lake Worth
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-03-14T11:13:29.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 1753.5
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN North Lake Worth at Lake Worth Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

10/10/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$490K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$462 ft2 / $4,976 m2
Price Per
07/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$490K
Price
-1.8%
Change Rate
$462 ft2 / $4,976 m2
Price Per
07/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499K
Price
-4.04%
Change Rate
$471 ft2 / $5,067 m2
Price Per
05/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$520K
Price
-1.7%
Change Rate
$491 ft2 / $5,280 m2
Price Per
04/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$529K
Price
-1.86%
Change Rate
$499 ft2 / $5,372 m2
Price Per
04/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$539K
Price
-1.28%
Change Rate
$508 ft2 / $5,473 m2
Price Per
03/14/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$546K
Price
$515 ft2 / $5,544 m2
Price Per
Listed by Ylean RodriguezTreasure Property Group LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View