Country Club, 16665 Rolling Rock Blvd
Villa in Alva, FL 33920

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 29, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,597 SqFt (148 m2)
Price
$200/SqFt ($2,157/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
2022
HOA
$384/MO
MLS Number
224080795
View
Golf Course
Updated
13 Days ago
Page Views
0
FURNISHED! Stunning 2-Bedroom Home in River Hall Country Club Welcome to 16665 Rolling Rock Blvd, a beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,597 sq ft of modern living space. Built in 2022, this residence boasts contemporary features and ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Golf Course
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Heating Description: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Heat Pump
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Thermal, Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: Duplex, Villa Attached
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Style: Ranch, Duplex, Villa Attached
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Manager, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal
    • Taxes: 4092
    • Security Information: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Country Club at Alva?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/29/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $320K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $200 ft2 / $2,157 m2
    Price Per
    03/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $320K
    Price
    -4.19%
    Change Rate
    $200 ft2 / $2,157 m2
    Price Per
    03/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $334K
    Price
    -0.27%
    Change Rate
    $209 ft2 / $2,251 m2
    Price Per
    01/03/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $334.9K
    Price
    -4.31%
    Change Rate
    $210 ft2 / $2,257 m2
    Price Per
    10/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    -2.78%
    Change Rate
    $219 ft2 / $2,359 m2
    Price Per
    08/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $360K
    Price
    -2.68%
    Change Rate
    $225 ft2 / $2,426 m2
    Price Per
    02/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $369.9K
    Price
    -1.6%
    Change Rate
    $232 ft2 / $2,493 m2
    Price Per
    01/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $375.9K
    Price
    -5.05%
    Change Rate
    $235 ft2 / $2,534 m2
    Price Per
    10/12/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $395.9K
    Price
    -2.25%
    Change Rate
    $248 ft2 / $2,668 m2
    Price Per
    10/02/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $405K
    Price
    $254 ft2 / $2,730 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Steven KolenoBeycome of Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View