The Place At Corkscrew, 17062 Ashcomb Way
House in Estero, FL 33928

3
Beds
3
Baths
2,445
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 20, 2026
Parking
3
Size
2,445 SqFt (227 m2)
Price
$229/SqFt ($2,465/m2)
Type
House
Built
2021
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225043071
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
55 Days ago
Page Views
0
Now priced at $564,564 — one of the best values for a Summerville II in The Place at Corkscrew. Built in 2021, this 3-bedroom plus den, 3-bath home with a 3-car garage offers 2,444 sq ft of open-concept living with preserve views and flexible space — without ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), French Doors, Laundry Tub, Multi Phone Lines, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
  • Middle School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
  • Senior High School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Repairs, Reserve, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
  • Taxes: 8812.22
  • Security Information: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: Covered, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Place At Corkscrew at Estero?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/20/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$560K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$229 ft2 / $2,465 m2
Price Per
01/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$560K
Price
-0.81%
Change Rate
$229 ft2 / $2,465 m2
Price Per
01/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$564.6K
Price
-5.91%
Change Rate
$231 ft2 / $2,485 m2
Price Per
10/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$600K
Price
-7.69%
Change Rate
$245 ft2 / $2,641 m2
Price Per
07/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649.9K
Price
-5.8%
Change Rate
$266 ft2 / $2,861 m2
Price Per
06/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$690K
Price
-4.75%
Change Rate
$282 ft2 / $3,038 m2
Price Per
05/05/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$724.4K
Price
$296 ft2 / $3,189 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jim NealEpique Realty, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View