Carol City, 17100 NW 45th Ct

555,000-3.6%
$535,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,708 SqFt (159 m2)
Price
$313/SqFt ($3,372/m2)
Type
House
Built
1958
MLS Number
A11969884
View
None
On Site
83 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
Market Comparables Are 580k! Buy with equity! **Property has a title defect that buyer must cure to quiet title** Please inquire for more info. Interior photos virtually cleared to show the potential! Property will be delivered free and cleared out. Owner high... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: WallWindowUnits
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-22T09:22:53.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 7698
  • Parking Description: AttachedCarport, Driveway, RvAccessParking, OnStreet

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Carol City at Miami Gardens?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$535K
Price
-3.6%
Change Rate
$313 ft2 / $3,372 m2
Price Per
03/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$555K
Price
-0.88%
Change Rate
$325 ft2 / $3,498 m2
Price Per
03/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$559.9K
Price
-0.9%
Change Rate
$328 ft2 / $3,529 m2
Price Per
03/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$565K
Price
-0.86%
Change Rate
$331 ft2 / $3,561 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569.9K
Price
-3.39%
Change Rate
$334 ft2 / $3,592 m2
Price Per
03/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$589.9K
Price
-1.67%
Change Rate
$345 ft2 / $3,718 m2
Price Per
03/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599.9K
Price
-1.66%
Change Rate
$351 ft2 / $3,781 m2
Price Per
02/21/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$610K
Price
$357 ft2 / $3,844 m2
Price Per
Listed by Harold VieraGlobal Luxury Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View