Savona, 1740 Savona Pkwy

639,000-13.93%
$549,999
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,919
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
2
Size
1,919 SqFt (178 m2)
Price
$287/SqFt ($3,085/m2)
Type
House
Built
1975
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2025012958
View
Canal, Intersecting Canal, Water
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
THE SELLER HAS SPOKEN — and the new price says it all. At $549,999, this stunning sailboat-access waterfront pool home on iconic Savona Parkway in SE Cape Coral is the best value on the water right now. That's a $189,000 reduction from the original list price.... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Boat Lift, Captain's Walk, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Canal, Intersecting Canal, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 5115.35
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Savona at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/08/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -13.93%
    Change Rate
    $287 ft2 / $3,085 m2
    Price Per
    03/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $639K
    Price
    -5.33%
    Change Rate
    $333 ft2 / $3,584 m2
    Price Per
    02/21/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $352 ft2 / $3,786 m2
    Price Per
    01/14/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -3.57%
    Change Rate
    $352 ft2 / $3,786 m2
    Price Per
    10/01/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    $365 ft2 / $3,926 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Eric DegelauYour Home Sold Guaranteed Rlty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View