The Place At Corkscrew, 17548 Kinzie Ln
House in Estero, FL 33928

4
Beds
41/2
Baths
3,950
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 08, 2026
Parking
3
Size
3,950 SqFt (367 m2)
Price
$211/SqFt ($2,275/m2)
Type
House
Built
2023
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225061482
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
38 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2023
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Outstanding value! Nestled on a premier corner lot in The Place at Corkscrew, this 2023-built Stonewater model showcases refined modern design and effortless livability. Inside, expansive volume ceilings, sleek coffered details, and abundant natural light crea... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Balcony
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Style: Two Story, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: LEE SCHOOL OF CHOICE
  • Middle School: LEE SCHOOL OF CHOICE
  • Senior High School: LEE SCHOOL OF CHOICE
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Pets Allowed: Limits
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Rec Facilities, Reserve
  • Taxes: 13078.91
  • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Deeded, Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 2
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Place At Corkscrew at Estero?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/08/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$835K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$211 ft2 / $2,275 m2
Price Per
12/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$835K
Price
-1.76%
Change Rate
$211 ft2 / $2,275 m2
Price Per
12/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$850K
Price
-2.86%
Change Rate
$215 ft2 / $2,316 m2
Price Per
10/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$875K
Price
-4.89%
Change Rate
$222 ft2 / $2,384 m2
Price Per
10/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$920K
Price
-3.16%
Change Rate
$233 ft2 / $2,507 m2
Price Per
09/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$950K
Price
-3.06%
Change Rate
$241 ft2 / $2,589 m2
Price Per
08/21/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$980K
Price
$248 ft2 / $2,671 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jay WesterlundPremier Sotheby's Int'l Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View