Arden, 1760 Wandering Willow Way

814,950-1.23%
$804,950
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,976
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,976 SqFt (276 m2)
Price
$270/SqFt ($2,911/m2)
Type
House
Built
2024
HOA
$308/MO
MLS Number
R11112987
On Site
282 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2024
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
This two-story home features a spacious and modern layout with ample room to live and grow. An inviting open-concept floor-plan features access to the covered lanai for seamless entertaining and multitasking, with a convenient bedroom located off the foyer. On... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: None
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
    • Heating Description: Central
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir
    Building and Construction
    • Floor Description: Carpet
    • Year Built: 2024
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: No info
    School Information
    • Elementary School: Binks Forest
    • Middle School: Wellington Landings
    • Senior High School: Wellington
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-08-04T21:56:35.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 3267.44
    • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Arden at Loxahatchee?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $805K
    Price
    -1.23%
    Change Rate
    $270 ft2 / $2,911 m2
    Price Per
    05/04/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $815K
    Price
    -2.4%
    Change Rate
    $274 ft2 / $2,948 m2
    Price Per
    04/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $835K
    Price
    -2.9%
    Change Rate
    $281 ft2 / $3,020 m2
    Price Per
    08/04/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $860K
    Price
    $289 ft2 / $3,110 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Kirk AndersenBeach Town Real Estate LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View