The Acreage, 17996 N 42nd Rd N

760,000-1.32%
$750,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,291
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
3
Size
2,291 SqFt (213 m2)
Price
$327/SqFt ($3,524/m2)
Type
House
Built
2001
MLS Number
A11921699
View
Other
On Site
168 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
SELLER MOTIVATED!!! 10,000.00 towards buyer closing costs. Amazing and immaculate Ranch style home in prime location of the Loxahatchee area on the Acreage, featuring 2715 SF air 4bedrooms,2bathrooms. Great open floorplan, vaulted ceilings, kitchen open family... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other,Patio
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • Senior High School: Seminole Ridge Community
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-26T15:23:46.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 10268

Price History

12/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-1.32%
Change Rate
$327 ft2 / $3,524 m2
Price Per
12/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$760K
Price
-1.04%
Change Rate
$332 ft2 / $3,571 m2
Price Per
12/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$768K
Price
-2.97%
Change Rate
$335 ft2 / $3,608 m2
Price Per
11/26/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$791.5K
Price
$345 ft2 / $3,719 m2
Price Per
Listed by Salvador PujolUnited Realty Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View