180 Seaview Ct #1003

1
Beds
11/2
Baths
597
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 08, 2026
Parking
1
Size
597 SqFt (55 m2)
Price
$938/SqFt ($10,097/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1973
HOA
$808/MO
MLS Number
225074500
View
Gulf, Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
Price Reduction, seller motivated! A million-dollar view! Serene sunsets from your extended balcony every evening. Direct beach access on Crescent Beach! Selling TURNKEY, just pack your suitcase and move in! Passed the 25-year inspection! Realtor owned. This b... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-In Gas Fire Pit, Courtyard, Outdoor Shower
  • View: Gulf, Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric, Humidistat
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: No info
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Style: Multi-Story Home, High Rise (8+)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Laundry Facilities, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Pest Control Interior, Rec Facilities, Security, Trash Removal, Water
    • Taxes: 4013.77
    • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: 1 Assigned, Common, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Load Space, Detached, Detached Carport
    • Total Floors in Building: 12
    • Total Units in Building: 204

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN at Marco Island?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/08/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $560K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $938 ft2 / $10,097 m2
    Price Per
    02/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $560K
    Price
    -2.78%
    Change Rate
    $938 ft2 / $10,097 m2
    Price Per
    02/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $576K
    Price
    -3.68%
    Change Rate
    $965 ft2 / $10,385 m2
    Price Per
    01/07/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $598K
    Price
    -4.32%
    Change Rate
    $1,002 ft2 / $10,782 m2
    Price Per
    12/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    -3.83%
    Change Rate
    $1,047 ft2 / $11,269 m2
    Price Per
    11/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $649.9K
    Price
    -0.78%
    Change Rate
    $1,089 ft2 / $11,718 m2
    Price Per
    10/10/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $655K
    Price
    $1,097 ft2 / $11,810 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Lisa KasparianCentury 21 AllPoints Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View