1836 Jacinto Ave

247,900-3.23%
$239,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,310 SqFt (122 m2)
Price
$183/SqFt ($1,971/m2)
Type
House
Built
2023
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225058605
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
45 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2023
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Step into modern living with this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Lehigh Acres. Built in 2023, this 1,310 sq ft home sits on a generous 0.25-acre lot and feels practically brand new. Inside, you'll find an open-concept layout with a spa... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 3720.15
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

Price History

    04/03/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $239.9K
    Price
    -3.23%
    Change Rate
    $183 ft2 / $1,971 m2
    Price Per
    01/05/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $247.9K
    Price
    -4.62%
    Change Rate
    $189 ft2 / $2,037 m2
    Price Per
    12/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $259.9K
    Price
    -3.71%
    Change Rate
    $198 ft2 / $2,136 m2
    Price Per
    10/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $269.9K
    Price
    -3.57%
    Change Rate
    $206 ft2 / $2,218 m2
    Price Per
    09/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $279.9K
    Price
    -3.45%
    Change Rate
    $214 ft2 / $2,300 m2
    Price Per
    08/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $289.9K
    Price
    -3.33%
    Change Rate
    $221 ft2 / $2,382 m2
    Price Per
    07/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299.9K
    Price
    -3.23%
    Change Rate
    $229 ft2 / $2,464 m2
    Price Per
    06/24/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $309.9K
    Price
    $237 ft2 / $2,546 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Lindsay MarksGenstone Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View