Kirkton Lawns, 1852 NW 85th St

3
Beds
2
Baths
NaN
SqFt
Status
Sold - Feb 06, 2026
Built
1946
MLS Number
A11890159
View
None
On Site
225 Days
Updated
99 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifully remodeled 3/2 home in the heart of Miami! Features impact doors and windows, modern bathrooms, luxury kitchen cabinets, and quality finishes throughout. Huge lot with private parking — perfect for boat, work truck, or RV. PRIME location near I-95, ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: None
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-04T00:48:46.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 4319

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Kirkton Lawns at West Little River?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/06/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$460K
Price
0%
Change Rate
N/A ft2 / N/A m2
Price Per
11/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$460K
Price
-3.11%
Change Rate
N/A ft2 / N/A m2
Price Per
11/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$474.8K
Price
-2.09%
Change Rate
N/A ft2 / N/A m2
Price Per
11/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$484.9K
Price
-2.04%
Change Rate
N/A ft2 / N/A m2
Price Per
10/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$495K
Price
-3.86%
Change Rate
N/A ft2 / N/A m2
Price Per
10/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$514.9K
Price
-1.92%
Change Rate
N/A ft2 / N/A m2
Price Per
10/03/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$525K
Price
N/A ft2 / N/A m2
Price Per
Listed by Nelida GomezMy Realty Group, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View