Fox Run At Jacaranda, 1861 NW 109th Ave

689,999-0.14%
$689,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 22, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,912 SqFt (178 m2)
Price
$360/SqFt ($3,879/m2)
Type
House
Built
1992
HOA
$212/MO
MLS Number
F10494012
View
Lake,Water
On Site
420 Days
Updated
112 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifully maintained Plantation single-family home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths W/ serene long lake views – Large patio and pergola perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The interior boasts Vaulted ceilings & a mix of ceramic ti... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Lake,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, GardenTubRomanTub, MainLevelPrimary, Other, Pantry, SittingAreaInPrimary, StackedBedrooms, TubShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile, Laminate, Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Sliding
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Style: Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Nob Hill
  • Middle School: Bair
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-03-23T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas
  • Taxes: 7535
  • Real Estate Taxes: 588430
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Fox Run At Jacaranda at Plantation?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/22/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$689K
Price
-0.14%
Change Rate
$360 ft2 / $3,879 m2
Price Per
04/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$690K
Price
-1.43%
Change Rate
$361 ft2 / $3,884 m2
Price Per
04/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$700K
Price
-2.78%
Change Rate
$366 ft2 / $3,941 m2
Price Per
04/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$720K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$377 ft2 / $4,053 m2
Price Per
03/24/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$720K
Price
$377 ft2 / $4,053 m2
Price Per
Listed by Scott KaplanRE/MAX Select Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View