The Acreage, 18682 49th St N

630,000-4.76%
$600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
2
Size
1,991 SqFt (185 m2)
Price
$301/SqFt ($3,244/m2)
Type
House
Built
1991
MLS Number
R11117945
On Site
265 Days
Updated
25 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a two-car garage, set on 1.15 acres in The Acreage. A brand-new roof (February 2025) and updated interiors make this property fully turnkey, offering peace of mind and modern comfort. Locate... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, DualSinks, LivingDiningRoom, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1991
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Loxahatchee Groves
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • Senior High School: Seminole Ridge
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-21T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 3491.23
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Acreage at Loxahatchee?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

01/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$600K
Price
-4.76%
Change Rate
$301 ft2 / $3,244 m2
Price Per
12/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$630K
Price
-5.26%
Change Rate
$316 ft2 / $3,406 m2
Price Per
10/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$665K
Price
-4.32%
Change Rate
$334 ft2 / $3,595 m2
Price Per
08/22/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$695K
Price
$349 ft2 / $3,757 m2
Price Per
Listed by Thomas McgeeneyThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View