Ambassador Club, 1910 N Gulf Shore Blvd #312
Condo in Naples, FL 34102

958,000-3.13%
$928,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,256 SqFt (117 m2)
Price
$739/SqFt ($7,953/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1967
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
226004686
View
Bay
Updated
17 Days ago
Page Views
0
Wake up to sweeping bay views and enjoy being just steps from the sugar-white sands of Naples Beach. This third-floor condo was completely gutted and thoughtfully renovated in 2020, including raising the ceilings to enhance the open, airy feel. The residence f... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Slip, Dock Lease, Balcony, Glass Porch
  • View: Bay
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Smoke Detectors
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Style: Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, Irrigation Water, Laundry Facilities, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Sewer, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal, Water
    • Taxes: 7054.19
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: 1 Assigned, Deeded, Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 6

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Ambassador Club at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $928K
    Price
    -3.13%
    Change Rate
    $739 ft2 / $7,953 m2
    Price Per
    04/21/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $958K
    Price
    -1.03%
    Change Rate
    $763 ft2 / $8,210 m2
    Price Per
    04/07/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $968K
    Price
    -1.02%
    Change Rate
    $771 ft2 / $8,296 m2
    Price Per
    03/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $978K
    Price
    -1.01%
    Change Rate
    $779 ft2 / $8,382 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $988K
    Price
    -1%
    Change Rate
    $787 ft2 / $8,467 m2
    Price Per
    03/04/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $998K
    Price
    -2.63%
    Change Rate
    $795 ft2 / $8,553 m2
    Price Per
    02/25/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $1M
    Price
    -2.38%
    Change Rate
    $816 ft2 / $8,784 m2
    Price Per
    02/18/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $1.1M
    Price
    $836 ft2 / $8,999 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Grace BolenPremiere Plus Realty Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View