Mystic Pointe Tower 200, 19101 NE 36th Ct #1805

739,000-5.41%
$699,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,361 SqFt (126 m2)
Price
$514/SqFt ($5,528/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1989
HOA
$1,190/MO
MLS Number
A11985297
View
Intercoastal
On Site
55 Days
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
Exquisitely renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner residence in a meticulously maintained building, perched on the 18th floor with breathtaking Intracoastal views. This sophisticated home showcases high-end finishes throughout, including sleek tile flooring an... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, StormSecurityShutters, TennisCourts
  • View: Intercoastal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, Pantry, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-18T15:40:30.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Roof, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 6448
  • Security Information: DoorMan, LobbySecured, SecurityGuard, FireSprinklerSystem, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: AttachedCarport, Assigned, Covered, OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 31

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Mystic Pointe Tower 200 at Aventura?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-5.41%
Change Rate
$514 ft2 / $5,528 m2
Price Per
04/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$739K
Price
-1.34%
Change Rate
$543 ft2 / $5,845 m2
Price Per
03/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$749K
Price
-2.73%
Change Rate
$550 ft2 / $5,924 m2
Price Per
03/18/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$770K
Price
$566 ft2 / $6,090 m2
Price Per
Listed by Samuel SultanBeachfront Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View