Royal Poinciana, 1918 Sheridan St #1-2
Multifamily in Hollywood, FL 33020

635,000-0.79%
$630,000
1,790
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,790 SqFt (166 m2)
Price
$352/SqFt ($3,788/m2)
Type
Multifamily
Built
1975
MLS Number
A11970432
On Site
84 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
Duplex operating as a fourplex in the center of it all! Zoned for both short- and long-term rentals, with all units currently leased long term. 9.5% Cap Rate Investment This well-maintained property features: • Unit 1: 2 bed / 2 bath – $2,000/month – Centra... Read more

• Floor Description: CeramicTile
        • Year Built: 1975
        • Year Built Description: Resale
        Waterfront and Water Access
        • Waterfront Frontage: No info
        School Information
          Other Property Info
          • Listing Date: 2026-02-23T12:43:47.000-00:00
          Taxes, Fees & More
          • Taxes: 10379

THINKING OF SELLING
          IN Royal Poinciana at Hollywood?
          pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

          Price History

          05/14/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $630K
          Price
          -0.79%
          Change Rate
          $352 ft2 / $3,788 m2
          Price Per
          05/04/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $635K
          Price
          -2.31%
          Change Rate
          $355 ft2 / $3,819 m2
          Price Per
          04/14/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $650K
          Price
          -2.26%
          Change Rate
          $363 ft2 / $3,909 m2
          Price Per
          04/01/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $665K
          Price
          -2.21%
          Change Rate
          $372 ft2 / $3,999 m2
          Price Per
          02/23/2026
          Date
          Listed
          Event
          $680K
          Price
          $380 ft2 / $4,089 m2
          Price Per
          Listed by Cristina NegruCompass Florida, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

          Listing Location & Street View
          MapStreet View