Coral Gardens, 1925 NE 26th St #1-2
Multifamily in Wilton Manors, FL 33305

800,000-0.63%
$795,000
1,767
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,767 SqFt (164 m2)
Price
$450/SqFt ($4,843/m2)
Type
Multifamily
Built
1954
MLS Number
F10492130
On Site
431 Days
Updated
11 Days ago
Page Views
0
THIS IS IT! Both sides are currently rented until approx March 2026. Duplex completely remodeled! One side is a 2/2 with its own private backyard. The other side is a 1/1 with its own private backyard as well! Both units have their own washer and dryers. AP... Read more

Interior, Heating and Cooling
        • Heating Description: Central, SeparateMeters
        • Cooling Description: CentralAir
        Building and Construction
        • Floor Description: Laminate
        • Year Built: 1954
        Waterfront and Water Access
        • Waterfront Frontage: No info
        School Information
          Other Property Info
          • Listing Date: 2025-03-13T12:55:32.000-00:00
          Taxes, Fees & More
          • Taxes: 9287
          • Real Estate Taxes: 626110
          • Total Floors in Building: 1
          • Total Units in Building: 2
          • Total Units in Complex: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
          IN Coral Gardens at Wilton Manors?
          pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

          Price History

          05/18/2025
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $795K
          Price
          -0.63%
          Change Rate
          $450 ft2 / $4,843 m2
          Price Per
          04/21/2025
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $800K
          Price
          -5.87%
          Change Rate
          $453 ft2 / $4,873 m2
          Price Per
          03/18/2025
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $849.9K
          Price
          -2.87%
          Change Rate
          $481 ft2 / $5,177 m2
          Price Per
          03/13/2025
          Date
          Listed
          Event
          $875K
          Price
          $495 ft2 / $5,330 m2
          Price Per
          Listed by Michelle AthensPremier Investments Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

          Listing Location & Street View
          MapStreet View