Arden, 19540 Wheelbarrow Bnd

645,000-3.1%
$625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,197
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,197 SqFt (204 m2)
Price
$284/SqFt ($3,062/m2)
Type
House
Built
2020
HOA
$287/MO
MLS Number
A11881676
View
None
On Site
226 Days
Updated
27 Days ago
Page Views
0
Rare opportunity to own in the award-winning community of Arden! This popular Antigua model offers 10’6” ceilings, 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage. The home is filled with upgrades including impact windows throughout, porcelain plank tile ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence,Porch
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Pantry, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Other
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-09-29T15:04:25.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 11064
    • Parking Description: Driveway, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Arden at Loxahatchee?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/16/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    -3.1%
    Change Rate
    $284 ft2 / $3,062 m2
    Price Per
    03/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $645K
    Price
    -3.01%
    Change Rate
    $294 ft2 / $3,160 m2
    Price Per
    03/02/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $665K
    Price
    -2.92%
    Change Rate
    $303 ft2 / $3,258 m2
    Price Per
    09/19/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $685K
    Price
    $312 ft2 / $3,356 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Michael SchianodicolaAncona Real Estate Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View