The Place At Corkscrew, 19616 Utopia Ln
House in Estero, FL 33928

3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 12, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,000 SqFt (186 m2)
Price
$330/SqFt ($3,552/m2)
Type
House
Built
2019
HOA
$455/MO
MLS Number
225063140
View
Lake
Updated
65 Days ago
Page Views
0
LAKEFRONT POOL HOME WITH STUNNING SUNSET VIEWS! Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a Pulte Summerwood model featuring 3 bedrooms + den/office and 2 baths in The Place at Corkscrew! Enjoy expansive lake views overlooking the clubhouse and resort poo... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Manager, Security, Street Lights, Trash Removal
    • Taxes: 9221.4
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Place At Corkscrew at Estero?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/12/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $660K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $330 ft2 / $3,552 m2
    Price Per
    12/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $660K
    Price
    -3.65%
    Change Rate
    $330 ft2 / $3,552 m2
    Price Per
    12/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $685K
    Price
    -4.2%
    Change Rate
    $343 ft2 / $3,687 m2
    Price Per
    11/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    -2.05%
    Change Rate
    $358 ft2 / $3,848 m2
    Price Per
    09/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $730K
    Price
    -2.54%
    Change Rate
    $365 ft2 / $3,929 m2
    Price Per
    07/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749K
    Price
    -6.26%
    Change Rate
    $375 ft2 / $4,031 m2
    Price Per
    07/13/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    $400 ft2 / $4,300 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Linda Marie AndersonRed 1 Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View