Turnberry Isle South, 19667 Turnberry Way #3F

579,000-5.01%
$549,999
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,677 SqFt (156 m2)
Price
$328/SqFt ($3,530/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1980
HOA
$1,735/MO
MLS Number
A11776910
View
None
On Site
394 Days
Updated
8 Days ago
Page Views
0
JUST REDUCED WITH ASSESSMENT PAID IN FULL! Spacious 3F unit located in the desirable Turnberry South Tower in Aventura. 2 BED /2 BATH + DEN. This property features a comfortable layout, and a large balcony perfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine. The buildi... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors, TennisCourts
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, ConvertibleBedroom, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Marble
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-04-14T21:44:45.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, Sewer, Water
  • Taxes: 3956
  • Security Information: DoorMan,LobbySecured
  • Parking Description: OneSpace,Valet
  • Total Floors in Building: 29

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Turnberry Isle South at Aventura?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-5.01%
Change Rate
$328 ft2 / $3,530 m2
Price Per
03/20/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$579K
Price
15.8%
Change Rate
$345 ft2 / $3,716 m2
Price Per
12/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$500K
Price
-8.93%
Change Rate
$298 ft2 / $3,209 m2
Price Per
11/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549K
Price
-8.35%
Change Rate
$327 ft2 / $3,524 m2
Price Per
04/03/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$599K
Price
$357 ft2 / $3,845 m2
Price Per
Listed by Alberto GalanteCompass Florida, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View