Arden, 19779 Rugged Trunk Trl

635,000-1.57%
$625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,401 SqFt (223 m2)
Price
$260/SqFt ($2,802/m2)
Type
House
Built
2022
HOA
$326/MO
MLS Number
R11147267
On Site
152 Days
Updated
8 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifully upgraded Lennar Lily model located in Arden, Palm Beach County's premier agrihood community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2,401 square feet under air with an open, light filled layout designed for comfort and entertaining. Spacious l... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: DualSinks, KitchenIsland, Pantry, WalkInClosets
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Heating Description: Central
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir
    Building and Construction
    • Floor Description: Carpet
    • Construction Type: House
    • Year Built: 2022
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: No info
    School Information
    • Elementary School: Binks Forest
    • Middle School: Wellington Landings
    • Senior High School: Wellington
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-12-12T13:41:18.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 9796.43
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity
    • Parking Description: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Arden at Loxahatchee?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/05/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    -1.57%
    Change Rate
    $260 ft2 / $2,802 m2
    Price Per
    02/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $635K
    Price
    -3.79%
    Change Rate
    $264 ft2 / $2,847 m2
    Price Per
    01/28/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $660K
    Price
    -2.94%
    Change Rate
    $275 ft2 / $2,959 m2
    Price Per
    12/12/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $680K
    Price
    $283 ft2 / $3,049 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jonathan RoblesThe Agency Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View