Corkscrew Shores, 20166 Corkscrew Shores Blvd
House in Estero, FL 33928

4
Beds
3
Baths
2,752
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 01, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,752 SqFt (256 m2)
Price
$198/SqFt ($2,132/m2)
Type
House
Built
2017
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
224071207
View
Landscaped Area, Privacy Wall
Updated
16 Days ago
Page Views
0
POOL HOME IN CORKSCREW SHORES, VIBRANT ESTERO FLORIDA! Close to 3,000 sq ft offering 4 bedrooms & 3 full baths- one of the lowest price per sq ft in this RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY! Home warranty included! The outdoor oasis is perfect for entertaining where the in... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area, Privacy Wall
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
  • Middle School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
  • Senior High School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Limits
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Security, Street Maintenance
  • Taxes: 5962.57
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Corkscrew Shores at Estero?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/01/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$545K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$198 ft2 / $2,132 m2
Price Per
03/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$545K
Price
-0.91%
Change Rate
$198 ft2 / $2,132 m2
Price Per
03/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-4.35%
Change Rate
$200 ft2 / $2,151 m2
Price Per
02/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-3.36%
Change Rate
$209 ft2 / $2,249 m2
Price Per
01/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$595K
Price
-3.25%
Change Rate
$216 ft2 / $2,327 m2
Price Per
12/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$615K
Price
-0.65%
Change Rate
$223 ft2 / $2,405 m2
Price Per
10/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$619K
Price
-4.62%
Change Rate
$225 ft2 / $2,421 m2
Price Per
04/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649K
Price
-1.52%
Change Rate
$236 ft2 / $2,538 m2
Price Per
02/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$659K
Price
-3.8%
Change Rate
$239 ft2 / $2,578 m2
Price Per
01/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$685K
Price
-2%
Change Rate
$249 ft2 / $2,679 m2
Price Per
10/22/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-3.59%
Change Rate
$254 ft2 / $2,734 m2
Price Per
09/01/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$725K
Price
$263 ft2 / $2,836 m2
Price Per
Listed by Lisa R SchroederColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View